04-02-19 Agenda Packet
[…] of Trust have been paid and all Secured Obligations hereunder have been fulfilled, and this Deed
of Trust has been reconveyed.
(b) All such insurance policies and coverages are to be maintained at Trustor's
sole cost and expense. Certificates of insurance for all of the above insurance policies, showing
the same to be in full force and effect, are to be delivered to the Beneficiary upon demand
therefor at any time prior to the Trustor's satisfaction of the Secured Obligations.
44 of 119 April 2, 2019, Item # 4.1
1552\12\1949162.11 8
(c) The Trustor is aware that California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a)
provides as follows: "No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or
maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks
to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the
improvements on the property."
Section 3.3 Advances. In the event the Trustor fails to maintain the full insurance
coverage required by this Deed of Trust or fails to keep the Security in accordance with the
Authority Documents, the Beneficiary, after at least seven (7) days ' prior written notice to