125-foot SDCWA Right-of-Way Open Space Land Use Districts; C::J Conservation Open Space (OS-C) C::J Recreational Open Space (OS-R) ft.ejj<iential Land U.s_e__Qjstrjcts; C=:J Residential -Twin (R-T) C:J Residential • Cottage (R-C) C::J Residential -Garden (R-G) [=i Residential -Homestead (R-H) C::J Residential -Meadow (R-M) 3-3 The Farm in Poway Draft Specific Plan, January 2020 95 of 119 ATTACHMENT R June 16, 2020, Item #19THE FARM IN POWAY PROJECT MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM Certified by City of Poway City Council June 16, 2020 (EA 19-001) California Public Resources Code Section 21081.6 requires that, upon certification of an Environmental Impact Report (EIR), "the public agency shall adopt a reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment. The reporting or monitoring program shall be designed to ensure compliance during project implementation." This document contains the mitigation monitoring and reporting program (MMRP) that has been developed for The Farm in Poway Project (project or proposed project). This MMRP has been developed in compliance with Public Resources Code Section 2l08L6 and Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines.