(Health & Saf. Code, § 1267.16, emphasis added. 5) Congregate living health facilities "shall be in a homelike residential setting." (Health & Saf. Code,§ 1267.B(c).) In addition, "the residents and operators of the facility shall be considered a family for the purposes of any law or zoning ordinance that is related to the residential use of property ... " (Health & Saf. Code,§ 1267.8(c).) Moreover, it provides, "[/]or the purpose of all local ordinances, ... a congregate living health facility shall not be included within the definition of a boarding house, rooming house, institution or home for the care of minors, the aged, or persons with mental health disorders, foster care home, guest home, rest home, community residence, or other similar term that implies the ... congregate living health facility is a business run/or profit or differs in any other way from a family dwelling." (Emphasis added; Health & Saf. Code section 1267.8(d).)