This includes "4. Reject, on behalf of the city, the dedication for street right-of-way purposes 9 of 28 June 13, 2023, Item #10 over a portion of Lot 9." Due to the direct rejection, and that 771.010 (a) is untrue based on the Final TIM approval not showing the dedication, section 771.010 is void as all conditions are not met. Moreover the city's claim to State of California Government Code (Subdivision Map Act) Section 66477 .2(a) is contingent upon Section 771.010 of the Code of Civil Procedure as outlined in Section 66477.2(a). This reads: "If a proposal is heretofore or hereafter made to dedicate real property for public improvement, there is a conclusive presumption that the proposed dedication was not accepted if all of the following conditions are satisfied:" Code of Civil Procedure Section 771.0lO{c) reads: "The rea I property was not used for the purpose for which the dedication was proposed within 25 years after the map was filed." This property was clearly subdivided and developed in accordance with the map approval.