Leasehold Deed of Trust with Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 2010-0500091D 0 C ## 201 0-0500091
[…] by the Beneficiary in connection with any action commenced under this paragraph, including any
action required by California Code of Civil Procedure Section 726.5(b) to determine the degree
to which the Property is environmentally impaired, plus interest thereon at the rate specified in
the Note,until paid, shall be added to the indebtedness secured by this Deed of Trust and shall be
due and payable to the Beneficiary upon its demand made at any time following the conclusion
of such action. The Trustor is aware that California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) provides as
follows: "No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan
secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements
on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the
property."
ARTICLE 7
EVENTS OF DEFAULT AND REMEDIES
Section 7.1 Events of Default The following shall constitute Events of Default
following the expiration of any applicable notice and cure periods:' .(i) failure to make any